Turnbridge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 133

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Upcoming)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Turnbridge General Information

Description

Provider of preeminent addiction and co-occurring mental health treatment programs intended for young adults and adolescents. The company specializes in young adult drug rehab, sober living, drug treatment extended care, and long-term addiction treatment, helping patients with integrated residential and outpatient clinical therapy systems to manage their conditions and recover from substance abuse and related mental health issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Turning Point
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 189 Orange Street
  • New Haven, CT 06510
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turnbridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turnbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turnbridge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vieau Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Turnbridge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Turnbridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Turnbridge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turnbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turnbridge FAQs

  • When was Turnbridge founded?

    Turnbridge was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Turnbridge?

    David Vieau is the founder of Turnbridge.

  • Who is the CEO of Turnbridge?

    David Vieau is the CEO of Turnbridge.

  • Where is Turnbridge headquartered?

    Turnbridge is headquartered in New Haven, CT.

  • What is the size of Turnbridge?

    Turnbridge has 133 total employees.

  • What industry is Turnbridge in?

    Turnbridge’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Turnbridge a private or public company?

    Turnbridge is a Private company.

  • What is Turnbridge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Turnbridge is 000000.

  • Who are Turnbridge’s investors?

    Stonehenge Capital and North Castle Partners have invested in Turnbridge.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »