Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qingdao Ge Rui Da Rubber Company

2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of rubber tire. The company sells, design and manufactures auto tires and rubber products used in auto industries.

Formerly Known As
Cooper Qingdao Tire Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Qingdao
  • China

Qingdao Ge Rui Da Rubber Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qingdao Ge Rui Da Rubber Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qingdao Ge Rui Da Rubber Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qingdao Ge Rui Da Rubber Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qingdao Ge Rui Da Rubber Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Li Zhihua Founder