Aurelia Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AMI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.32
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Aurelia Metals General Information

Description

Aurelia Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in mining gold, silver, lead, and Zinc. It focuses on the development and exploration of the Hera Mine project and Peak Mine project. The company generates maximum revenue from Peak Mine project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YTC Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8626
  • Orange, New South Wales 2800
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurelia Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.32 $0.34 $0.21 - $0.37 $397M 1.24B 3.54M $0.03

Aurelia Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 359,961 359,961 255,213 224,884
Revenue 310,498 310,498 222,259 210,931
EBITDA 80,229 80,229 48,045 50,762
Net Income 31,996 31,996 19,721 25,753
Total Assets 493,224 493,224 236,215 224,912
Total Debt 35,601 35,601 9,300 8,433
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aurelia Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurelia Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurelia Metals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Aurelia Metals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in mining gold, silver, lead, and Zinc. It f
Gold Mining
Orange, Australia
57 As of 2015
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000-0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

0000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
0000 000000
Perth, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aurelia Metals Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Azure Minerals Corporation West Perth, Australia 0 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Aurelia Metals Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Clifford Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Simpson Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Churcher Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Scott Ramsay General Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aurelia Metals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Aurelia Metals Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Aurelia Metals Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Aurelia Metals Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Aurelia Metals Board Member 000 0000
To view Aurelia Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Aurelia Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aurelia Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurelia Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurelia Metals Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 01-Dec-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Peak Gold Mines 10-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000 00000
To view Aurelia Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »