Starmalls Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 257
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Starmalls General Information

Description

Vistamalls Inc is a real estate investment and development company. The company is engaged in investment, real estate and leasing business in the Philippines. The company owns, develops and operates a chain of malls throughout Mega Manila and in key cities of the Philippines. Its malls are located in Bataan, Iloilo, Daang Hari, and Taguig among other locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polar Property Holdings Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • CV Starr Avenue, 3rd Level
  • Philamlife Village, Pamplona
  • Las Piñas, 1746
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starmalls Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.07 - $0.09 $600M 8.43B 27.2K

Starmalls Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 752,798 890,484 1,023,149 971,472
Revenue 156,477 140,278 133,809 110,815
EBITDA 142,486 118,435 107,960 84,874
Net Income 71,318 54,836 50,731 45,713
Total Assets 1,447,014 1,534,355 1,390,295 1,007,273
Total Debt 118,091 139,687 163,654 111,477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Starmalls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starmalls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starmalls Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frances Coloma Chief Financial Officer
Benjamarie Serrano Chief Operating Officer
Ma. Nalen Galang Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
To view Starmalls’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Starmalls Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial