Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

David Evans Foods

David Evans Foods
1924 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of fruit topping and fillings. The company manufactures cookies, doughnuts, pastries, natural jams, jellies, fruit butters, preserves, sauces and fillings. It offers its services to both the retail and industrial markets.

Formerly Known As
Clearbrook Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3015 East Kemper Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45241
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

David Evans Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore David Evans Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

David Evans Foods Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Millersburg, OH 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

David Evans Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 19-Jun-2017 0000000000 Food Products 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

David Evans Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Food Products Urbana, OH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

David Evans Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore David Evans Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

David Evans Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andy Liscow Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeremy Hase Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »