Baron BMW Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Baron BMW General Information

Description

Provider of automotive dealership services based out of Merriam, Kansas. The company's automotive dealerships provide both new and pre-owned cars, auto financing, after sale services, auto repair and maintenance services, thereby enabling its customers to be provided with quality automotive at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baron Automotive Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 9010 Shawnee Mission Parkway
  • Merriam, KS 66202
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baron BMW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baron BMW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baron BMW Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of automotive dealership services based out of Merriam, Kansas. The company's automotive dealerships provide bo
Specialty Retail
Merriam, KS
000000&0

00000'

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
0000000000
The Colony, TX
00000
000000000 00000

000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
0000000000
Luling, TX
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Baron BMW Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
David's Automotive Repair Private Debt Financed The Colony, TX 00000 000000000 00000
Miller's Autoworx Corporation Luling, TX
California Transmission 3 Corporation Kerrville, TX
Innovativeautoworks Corporation Plano, TX
Grapevine Ford Corporation Grapevine, TX
To view Baron BMW’s complete competitors history, request access »

Baron BMW Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Shafer General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baron BMW FAQs

  • When was Baron BMW founded?

    Baron BMW was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Baron BMW headquartered?

    Baron BMW is headquartered in Merriam, KS.

  • What industry is Baron BMW in?

    Baron BMW’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Baron BMW a private or public company?

    Baron BMW is a Private company.

  • What is Baron BMW’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Baron BMW is 00000.

  • Who are Baron BMW’s competitors?

    David's Automotive Repair, Miller's Autoworx, California Transmission 3, Innovativeautoworks, and Grapevine Ford are some of the 6 competitors of Baron BMW.

  • When was Baron BMW acquired?

    Baron BMW was acquired on 31-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Baron BMW?

    Baron BMW was acquired by Group 1 Automotive.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »