Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

D'Orazio Foods

D'Orazio Foods
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of frozen food products. The company offers pasta which includes frozen filled pasta, flat pasta, stromboli, garlic bread, round ravioli, eggplant parmesan and other related products.

Website
Formerly Known As
D'Orazio Cheese and Ravioli
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Seviroli Foods
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 243
  • Bellmawr, NJ 08099
  • United States

D'Orazio Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore D'Orazio Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

D'Orazio Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony D'Orazio Founder & President
Frank D'Orazio Vice President of Operations
Terri D'Orazio-Bank Vice President of Sales & Marketing