Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NRE Global Holdings

NRE Global Holdings
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of new and re-manufactured locomotives. The company's new and re-manufactured locomotives also include leased locomotives, new and re-manufactured locomotives, new and rebuilt mechanical materials, electrical components, technical support and field services enabling the rail, marine and power industries avail a range of locomotive servicing facilities.

Website
Formerly Known As
National Railway Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1416
  • Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
  • United States

+1 (618) 000-0000

NRE Global Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NRE Global Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NRE Global Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Beal Chief Executive Officer
Lawrence Beal Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Gene Temkin Director of Corporate Development