Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Senwes

Senwes
1909 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of agricultural products. The company provides procurement and marketing of grains, handling and storage of grains and provision of logistical services for the procurement and distribution of grains, credit facility to agricultural producers and other services.

Formerly Known As
Sentraalwes Co-operative
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 1 Charel de Klerk Straat
  • Posbus 31
  • Klerksdorp, 2570
  • South Africa

+27 018 000 0000

Senwes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Senwes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Senwes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 28-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Horticulture
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Senwes Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 28-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Senwes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Senwes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Senwes Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francois Strydom Group Chief Executive
Corné Kruger Chief Financial Officer
Elmarie Joynt Chief Legal Officer & Group Company Secretary
Steve Booysen Board Member & Executive Chairman
Danie Minnaar Chairman & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Senwes Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Senwes Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Senwes Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Senwes Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Senwes Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Senwes Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »