SunSetter Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SunSetter Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of deck and retractable patio awnings. The company offers freestanding and window awnings, vertical solar shades, flagpoles and screen rooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JIL Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 184 Charles Street
  • Malden, MA 02148
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunSetter Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunSetter Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SunSetter Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Hershberg Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Ido Eilam Co-Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Kate Puls Chief Financial Officer
Allan Fisch Executive
To view SunSetter Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SunSetter Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial