Springs Window Fashions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 10

Springs Window Fashions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom window coverings serving residential and commercial end markets. The company offers custom stock window coverings and drapery hardware to consumers, the retail market as well as independent designers, franchisors and decorators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Badger Crane Drapery Hardware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 7549 Graber Road
  • Middleton, WI 53562
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Springs Window Fashions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Springs Window Fashions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Springs Window Fashions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of custom window coverings serving residential and commercial end markets. The company offers custom stock
Home Furnishings
Middleton, WI
9,000 As of 2022
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00 000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000 00000000000
Rochester, MN
000000&0

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
0000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Springs Window Fashions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JC Burnham Corporate Backed or Acquired Rochester, MN 000000&0
000000 000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 0000
0 000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00.00 000000&0
000 0000 00000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000 000000000000
000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Port Chester, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Springs Window Fashions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Springs Window Fashions Patents

Springs Window Fashions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3003114-A1 Center drop shade mount Pending 28-Apr-2017 00000000
US-20180313147-A1 Center drop shade mount Pending 28-Apr-2017 00000000
CA-2961238-A1 Adjustable cutdown roman shade Abandoned 16-Mar-2016 000000000
US-20170268289-A1 Adjustable cutdown roman shade Abandoned 16-Mar-2016 000000000
US-20170260803-A1 Arched window covering Granted 16-Mar-2015 E06B9/262
To view Springs Window Fashions’s complete patent history, request access »

Springs Window Fashions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Jungbluth Chief Executive Officer & President
Andy Hubred Chief Financial Officer
Frank Natoli Jr. Chief Operating Officer
Chetan Balsara CIO
Doug Olstad Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Springs Window Fashions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Springs Window Fashions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Springs Window Fashions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Springs Window Fashions Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 22-Feb-2022 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
0&0 000000000 11-Jan-2021 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
000000 000000 15-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
000000000 000 06-Jan-2016 0000000000 Building Products 00000 000
MechoSystems 06-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Springs Window Fashions Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NuLEDs Electrical Equipment Carlsbad, CA 2011
000000 000000 0000 Wood Containers and Packaging Spartanburg, SC 0000
000000000 00000000 Building Products Malden, MA 0000
000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Compton, CA 0000
0&0 0000000000000 Home Furnishings Nunspeet, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »