Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PPI Wholesale Office Supplies

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of stationery products. The company is engaged in the distribution and supply of school and office products. It primarily supplies pens.

Formerly Known As
Pens Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
S. P. Richards
Primary Office
  • 11651 Sheldon Street
  • Sun Valley, CA 91352
  • United States

PPI Wholesale Office Supplies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PPI Wholesale Office Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PPI Wholesale Office Supplies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Greenberg President & Chief Executive Officer