Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maggie Smart Consulting

Maggie Smart Consulting
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of clothes. The company engages in the wholesale distribution of women apparel and accessories, through an online platform.

Website
Formerly Known As
Macandi Showrooms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The British School of Fashion
  • 40 Fashion Street
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Maggie Smart Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maggie Smart Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maggie Smart Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maggie Smart Co-Founder & Director
Cathal McAteer Co-Founder