Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connector Resources Unlimited

Connector Resources Unlimited
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mass storage devices for computer systems. The company offers data mobility, data security, encryption, and digital investigation devices for physical data security and safe data transport in government, education, audio/video production, digital cinema and business markets in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
CRU-DataPort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 1000 South East Tech Center Drive
  • Suite 160
  • Vancouver, WA 98683
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Connector Resources Unlimited Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connector Resources Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connector Resources Unlimited Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 20-Jul-2018 0000000000 Storage (IT) 000000 000000
000000000 14-Jan-2008 0000000000 Storage (IT) 000000 000000
Storcase Technology 20-Oct-2006 Buyout/LBO Storage (IT)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Connector Resources Unlimited Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Storage (IT) Roseville, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Connector Resources Unlimited Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connector Resources Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connector Resources Unlimited Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randal Barber President and Chief Executive Officer
James Wiebe Vice President, Product Development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »