Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7,827

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002126

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $2.25

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company General Information

Description

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Co Ltd provides heat exchange products and services in China and internationally. It provides oil coolers, including stainless steel, aluminum, and copper-tube oil coolers; and cooling modules comprising charge air coolers, water-air intercoolers, radiator, commercial vehicle cooling, engineering machinery cooling, car front-end, and other cooling module products. The company also offers exhaust gas recirculation systems, urea-SCR systems, and aluminum die-casting parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.yinlun.com
Formerly Known As
Thermal Dynamics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Communications & Transportation Machinery Industrial Park
  • Tiantai, Zhejiang 317200
  • China
+86 0576 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.25 $2.21 $1.10 - $2.53 $1.78B 792M 34.4M $0.04

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 1,225,276 1,210,519 915,407 798,992
EBITDA 48,311 108,693 111,819 104,341
Net Income 28,862 34,129 46,548 45,976
Total Assets 1,954,578 1,880,873 1,517,246 1,203,994
Total Debt 435,370 381,233 255,689 198,157
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Patents

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210372531-A1 Double sealing structure of electronic valve, sealing structure of electronic valve, and electronic valve with static sealing structure Pending 08-Jan-2019 000000000
DE-112020000356-T5 Double sealing structure of an electrovalve, sealing structure of an electrovalve, and electrovalve of a static sealing structure Pending 08-Jan-2019 00000000000
US-20210332911-A1 Electronic valve, valve body structure, valve, valve core, and integral valve core structure of electronic valve Pending 07-Jan-2019 0000000000
DE-112019006572-T5 Solenoid valve, valve body structure, valve, valve core, and integrated valve core structure of an electric valve Pending 07-Jan-2019 0000000000
EP-3153806-A1 An exhaust gas inlet structure of an exhaust gas recirculation cooler Granted 15-May-2012 F28F9/0239 0
To view Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Oct-2020 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 03-Jun-2019 0000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000 0000 08-Dec-2017 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 0000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Thermal Dynamics 23-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Automotive
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Malmo, Sweden 0000
To view Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Jining Yuchai Engine Company 01-Jan-2008 Joint Venture Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Zhejiang Yinlun Machinery Company’s complete exits history, request access »