Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CDM Fantasy Sports

CDM Fantasy Sports
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online gaming platform. The company's platform offers fantasy games of skill for baseball, football, basketball, hockey, auto racing and golf.

Formerly Known As
CDM Sports, RG Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 11756 Borman Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Saint Louis, MO 63146
  • United States

CDM Fantasy Sports Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CDM Fantasy Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CDM Fantasy Sports Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CDM Fantasy Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CDM Fantasy Sports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie Wiegert Vice President & Co-Founder
Brian Matthews Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Carol Matthews President & Co-Founder