Fleet Complete Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fleet Complete Europe General Information

Description

Provider of fleet telematics and mobile workforce technology. The company operates a software which helps in automatic registration of worked hours and tracking location of employee within an organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IT mobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • WaterPark Place, 88 Queens Quay West
  • Suite 200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 0B8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleet Complete Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fleet Complete Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fleet Complete Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fleet telematics and mobile workforce technology. The company operates a software which helps in automatic r
Network Management Software
Toronto, Canada
39 As of 2016
000000000000

000000 0

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Belper, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000

00000 00

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fleet Complete Europe Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chevin Fleet Solutions Private Debt Financed Belper, United Kingdom 00 000000000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 000000000000
0000000 Angel-Backed Birmingham, AL 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Fleet Complete Europe’s complete competitors history, request access »

Fleet Complete Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Treur Co-Founder & President, Owner
To view Fleet Complete Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fleet Complete Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial