Collingwood Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Collingwood Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of motor and liability insurance services intended to serve the transport sector. The company's service offers motor vehicle, auto and land vehicle liability insurance services through insurance intermediaries, enabling taxi drivers, fleets, learner drivers and drivers to get impaired licenses and vehicular insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collingwood Insurance Company, North East Fleet Insurance Services Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Collingwood House
  • North Shields NE29 6AR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collingwood Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collingwood Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collingwood Insurance Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Armit Financial Controller
Mark Game Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member
Gary Fothergill Certified Accountant
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Collingwood Insurance Services Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Collingwood Insurance Services Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Collingwood Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Collingwood Insurance Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collingwood Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial