Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fi-Tek

Fi-Tek
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Joint Venture LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of cutting edge financial technology services. The company's financial technology services address complex needs of financial services providers in wealth management and alternative investments domain, enabling their clients to achieve industry standards.

Website
Formerly Known As
TransCom International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 333 Thornall Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Edison, NJ 08837
  • United States

+1 (732) 000-0000

Fi-Tek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fi-Tek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fi-Tek Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hexaview Technologies Corporation
0000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Bedford, NH
0000000 Formerly Angel backed Powhatan, VA 000 000 000000&0 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Fi-Tek Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 01-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 00000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Fi-Tek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fi-Tek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fi-Tek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Subir Chatterjee President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Richard Gelinas Chief Financial Officer
Barry Mermelstein Chief Operating Officer