Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advicent Solutions

Advicent Solutions?uq=PEM9b6PF
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of financial planning software technologies for financial advisors and enterprises in North America. The company engages in developing financial planning software technologies equipped with client-facing technology which offers holistic financial planning and proactive client communication with a comprehensive financial plan, enabling advisors to guide clients through every step of the financial planning process, from complex high net worth plans to simple plans for beginning investors.

Formerly Known As
Emerging Information Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10700 West Research Drive
  • Suite one
  • Milwaukee, WI 53226
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000

Advicent Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advicent Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advicent Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 24-Sep-2014 0000000000 Financial Software 0000 0000000000
Profiles 31-Aug-2006 Buyout/LBO Financial Software 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Advicent Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 31-Aug-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Advicent Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Financial Software Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Advicent Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advicent Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advicent Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angela Pecoraro Chief Executive Officer
Cory Woolf Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Stich Chief Operating Officer
John Heinen Chief Technology Officer
Mark Evans Ph.D Co-Founder

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Advicent Solutions Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00000 Vista Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »