Profiles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Profiles General Information

Description

Developer of financial planning software. The company offers financial planning software tools for insurance and financial institutions to help them in providing financial planning and needs-based advice services to their clients. It offers internet services and training and support programs for financial professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Profiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Acquirer
M3 USA
Primary Office
  • 5421 Avenida Encinas
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Profiles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Profiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Profiles Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duncan Smith Chief Financial Officer
Geoff Crysdale Executive Vice President, Operations & Chief Operating Officer
Gus Hansch Founder
Mark Evans Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Profiles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Profiles Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Profiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial