Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Home Meridian International

Home Meridian International
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of furniture products. The company manufactures and sells household furniture.

Formerly Known As
Pulaski, Creations, Samuel Lawrence Furniture, SLH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2485 Penny Road
  • High Point, NC 27265
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

Home Meridian International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Home Meridian International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Home Meridian International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 22-Jan-2010 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Home Meridian International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Home Meridian International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Home Meridian International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Revington President & Chief Executive Officer
Dave Wisniewski Chief Financial Officer
Lamont Hope Chief Operating Officer