Pulaski Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Pulaski Furniture General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of furniture products based in Draper, Virginia. The company is engaged in the design and production of bedroom and dining furniture as well as display cabinets using leather upholstery and fine materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pulaski Veneer and Furniture Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 Count Pulaski Drive
  • Draper, VA 24301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pulaski Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pulaski Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pulaski Furniture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pulaski Furniture Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 27-Aug-2006 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Pulaski Furniture’s complete investments history, request access »