Samuel Lawrence Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Samuel Lawrence Furniture General Information

Description

Designer, producer, and distributor of home furnishings in the United States and Asia. The company sells its products through independent furniture retailers in the United States. It offers wood bedroom suites and other case goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodstuff Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 109 North 37th Avenue
  • Phoenix, AZ 85009
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samuel Lawrence Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samuel Lawrence Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samuel Lawrence Furniture Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Townend Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Ehle Vice President, Sales
Mat Baxter Vice President, Supply Chain
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Samuel Lawrence Furniture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samuel Lawrence Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial