Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

i+iconSOUTHEAST

i+iconSOUTHEAST
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company specializes in constructing vehicular bridges, pedestrian bridges, scenic bridges and highways.

Formerly Known As
Waterfront Marine Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 2809 Crusader Circle
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  • United States

i+iconSOUTHEAST Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore i+iconSOUTHEAST‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

i+iconSOUTHEAST Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Randolph Sutton Co-Founder & President