Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Earthcore Industries

Earthcore Industries
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of fireplaces and chimney systems intended to keep the house warm. The company's products include modular kitchens, wood-burning ovens and fireplaces, chimneys and kitchen panels which are made from genuine volcanic pumice under quality-controlled guidelines and are easy to install, lightweight and safe, enabling customers to get environmentally safe affordable and long-lasting products.

Formerly Known As
Earthcore, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6899 Phillips Industrial Boulevard
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Earthcore Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Earthcore Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Earthcore Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 14-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Earthcore Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carl Spadaro Founder & Chief Executive Officer