M21K Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M21K General Information

Description

Developer and explorer of oil and natural gas properties. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and operation of oil and natural gas properties in Houston, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Gas Partners Assets
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 1021 Main Street
  • Suite 2626
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M21K Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M21K‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M21K Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
West Griffin Chief Financial Officer
Ben Marchive Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

M21K FAQs

  • When was M21K founded?

    M21K was founded in 2012.

  • Where is M21K headquartered?

    M21K is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is M21K in?

    M21K’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is M21K a private or public company?

    M21K is a Private company.

  • What is M21K’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M21K is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »