InsuranceCE.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InsuranceCE.com General Information

Description

Provider of continuing education courses. The company is engaged in providing services related to training and offers courses for the licensed insurance professionals and financial planners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Van Whye Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Milwaukee, WI
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InsuranceCE.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InsuranceCE.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial