Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Itedi

Itedi
1886 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a media company in Italy. The company publishes newspapers in the Turin region

Formerly Known As
Il Secolo XIX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Piazza Piccapietra, 21
  • 16121 Genova
  • Italy

Itedi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Itedi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Itedi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 23-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Itedi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Publishing Turin, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Itedi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Itedi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Itedi Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Elkann President & Chairman
Marco Toniutti Chief Financial Officer
Giuseppe Covato Chief Technology Officer
Maurizio Scanavino General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Itedi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Itedi President & Chairman 000 0000