Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adapt IP

Adapt IP
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of wired and wireless connectivity IP intended to employ the most modern methods to design, verify and produce integrated circuit components. The company's circuit components are faster than others, enabling customers to add custom features while maintaining speed and delivering the software needed to operate the hardware.

Formerly Known As
HighIP Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 1671 Dell Avenue
  • Suite 130
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adapt IP’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adapt IP Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 29-Jun-2017 $500K 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Apr-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Sep-2012 $305K $305K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Adapt IP Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 11,420,186 $0.001000 $0.01 $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 22.84%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Adapt IP Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lanza techVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Adapt IP Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael McNamara Chief Executive Officer
Farhad Mighani Ph.D Vice President, IoT
Straff Wentworth Vice President of USB Products

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Adapt IP Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Sanguinetti Ph.D Adapt IP Chairman 000 0000
Lucio Lanza Lanza techVentures Board Member 000 0000