ValueHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 8

ValueHealth General Information

Description

Operator of multi-specialty and orthopedic specialty surgical care facilities. The company offers hospitals and surgical facilities that provide lower-cost sites of service, expanding into more than 150 facilities, including physician-owned surgery centers, surgical hospitals, and orthopedic hyper-specialty centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NueHealth Networks, Nueterra Healthcare, NueHealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 11221 Roe Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Leawood, KS 66211
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ValueHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ValueHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ValueHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of multi-specialty and orthopedic specialty surgical care facilities. The company offers hospitals and surgical
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Leawood, KS
000000000

0000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
0000000000000000000 00000000
Brentwood, TN
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000

000000 0

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
0000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ValueHealth Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Surgery Partners Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 00000 00000 000000 - 000
000000 00000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 000000 000.00 00000000000
00000 0000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Westchester, IL 00 0000000 0000
00000000 000000 00 Private Debt Financed Marietta, GA 00000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

ValueHealth Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Penny Lindemann Smith Chief Financial Officer
Marc Rubinger Chief Information Officer
Whitney Courser Chief Client Officer
Jason Hedrick Senior Vice President of Operations
Julie Stumberg Senior Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

ValueHealth Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 ValueHealth Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Nueterra Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view ValueHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

ValueHealth Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ValueHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ValueHealth Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 09-Dec-2021 00000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
00000 0000000 13-Oct-2020 00000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000 0000 000 15-May-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
MFC Nueterra Holding Company 01-Mar-2018 Joint Venture 000.00 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ValueHealth Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Paoli Surgery Center Clinics/Outpatient Services Paoli, PA 1994
000000 0000000 000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Fulton, MO 0000
To view ValueHealth’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »