Fulton Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fulton Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of an acute care facility in Missouri, United States. The company provides primary medical and community health care services through its care facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Callaway Community Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 South Hospital Drive
  • Fulton, MO 65251
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fulton Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulton Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fulton Medical Center Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Buchanan Chief Executive Officer
Dale Farrell Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fulton Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulton Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial