Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Italia Independent Group

Italia Independent Group
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
IIG STOCK SYMBOL
$1.85 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Italia Independent Group SpA operates in the eyewear and lifestyle poducts. It produces and distributes eyeglasses, sunglasses, optical frames and eyeglass frames. The group is also involved in entrepreneurial and commercial initiatives in the fields of communication, design and style.

Formerly Known As
LA SpA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Emilia
  • 16 - Venaria Reale
  • Turin
  • Italy

+39 011 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Italia Independent Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Italia Independent Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.66 - $4.76 $18.6M $1.85 -$3.04 5.69K 10M

Italia Independent Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 26,339 30,529 47,743 34,941
Revenue 9,706 18,933 22,449 22,927
EBITDA (22,981) (4,270) (4,542) (8,033)
Net Income (22,826) (7,182) (11,142) (13,776)
Total Assets 29,794 38,960 45,369 48,517
Total Debt 13,869 12,212 20,688 17,301
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Italia Independent Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Italia Independent Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Italia Independent Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Giovanni Carlino Chief Executive Officer
Lapo Elkann Founder & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »