Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genflex Roofing Systems

Genflex Roofing Systems
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and producer of roofing products and accessories intended to provide shelter. The company's roofing products and accessories are designed to be durable and remain in tact during difficult weather conditions, providing customers with reliable roofing.

Website
Formerly Known As
Genflex Building Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Firestone Building Products Company
Primary Office
  • Maumee, OH
  • United States

Genflex Roofing Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genflex Roofing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genflex Roofing Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genflex Roofing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook