Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evry India

Evry India
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology and software product development services. The company's information technology and software product development services help in the modernization of businesses as well as innovation of new game-changing applications, enabling companies to exploit digital opportunities that can change the game to their advantage.

Website
Formerly Known As
SPAN Infotech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, No. 42, 27th Cross, Brigade Software Park 1
  • Building B, Banashankari Stage 2
  • Bangalore, 560070
  • India

+91 080673 00000

Evry India Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evry India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Evry India Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rajnish Mohan Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Robert Blichfeldt Chief Financial Officer
Naganand Doraswamy Co-Founder & Software Engineer
Pramod Grama Advisor & Co-Founder
Pradeep Grama Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »