Instone Real Estate Leipzig Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Instone Real Estate Leipzig General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services intended for development of various projects. The company's project development provides renovation and management of listed buildings in the Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GRK-Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
ActivumSG Capital Management
Primary Office
  • Franziska Jenkel
  • Wallstraße 16
  • 10179 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instone Real Estate Leipzig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instone Real Estate Leipzig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instone Real Estate Leipzig Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torsten Kracht Chief Executive Officer
Steffen Göpel Founder
Andreas Rühle Chief Executive Officer
Kruno Crepulja Chief Executive Officer
To view Instone Real Estate Leipzig’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Instone Real Estate Leipzig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial