Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Liftking Manufacturing

Liftking Manufacturing
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of lifting machinery. The company designs and manufactures forklifts, heavy lifts and related equipment. It serves a range of sectors, including energy, construction, agriculture, mining and military industries.

Formerly Known As
Manitex Liftking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7135 Islington Avenue
  • Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 1V9
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

Liftking Manufacturing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Liftking Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Liftking Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Liftking Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Liftking Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Aldrovandi President