Lady Patch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10K

  • Investors
  • 2

Lady Patch General Information

Description

Developer of a women's health product intended to help women with an effective and empowering way to control their bladder. The company's product is a drug-free feminine patch that women can easily apply to their clitoris, helping women enhance pelvic tone and giving them more control over bladder leaks and the frequent urge to urinate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ParaPatch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lady Patch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 07-Jan-2022 $10K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Lady Patch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lady Patch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a women's health product intended to help women with an effective and empowering way to control their bladd
Personal Products
Los Angeles, CA
0000000000

00000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000000
Eastchester, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lady Patch Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Thinx Formerly VC-backed Eastchester, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lady Patch Patents

Lady Patch Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D798462-S1 Clitoral adhesive device Active 01-Apr-2016 00
AU-2014223682-A1 Systems and methods for treating female incontinence and pelvic nerve dysfunction Inactive 26-Feb-2013 000000000
EP-2961360-A1 Systems and methods for treating female incontinence and pelvic nerve dysfunction Inactive 26-Feb-2013 000000000
EP-2961360-A4 Systems and methods for treating female incontinence and pelvic nerve dysfunction Inactive 26-Feb-2013 000000000 0
US-20130184778-A1 Method and device for treating female pelvic nerve dysfunction Active 27-May-2009 A61H19/34 00
To view Lady Patch’s complete patent history, request access »

Lady Patch Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy Santa Cruz Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lady Patch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Cindy Santa Cruz Lady Patch Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Lady Patch’s complete board members history, request access »

Lady Patch Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
P&G Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Weider Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lady Patch’s complete investors history, request access »

Lady Patch FAQs

  • When was Lady Patch founded?

    Lady Patch was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Lady Patch?

    Cindy Santa Cruz is the founder of Lady Patch.

  • Who is the CEO of Lady Patch?

    Cindy Santa Cruz is the CEO of Lady Patch.

  • Where is Lady Patch headquartered?

    Lady Patch is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What industry is Lady Patch in?

    Lady Patch’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Lady Patch a private or public company?

    Lady Patch is a Private company.

  • What is Lady Patch’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lady Patch is 000000.

  • Who are Lady Patch’s investors?

    P&G Ventures and Eric Weider have invested in Lady Patch.

  • Who are Lady Patch’s competitors?

    Thinx is a competitor of Lady Patch.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »