Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AAN Digital Services

1999 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
AAN STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.06 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

AAN Digital Services Co is a Kuwait based holding company which is engaged in the telecom sector. It primarily focuses on Mobile network operations, Mobile Virtual Network Operations and Distribution networks. Geographically, it offers services across the regions of Africa, Europe, the Middle East and South America.

Formerly Known As
Nibras Holding Company, Hits Telecom Holding Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Stock Exchange
KUW
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2799
  • Kuwait City, 13028
  • Kuwait

+965 2296 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAN Digital Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

AAN Digital Services Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.07 $48.2M $0.05 3.81M 865M

AAN Digital Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 28,607 46,656 77,985 111,740
Revenue 163,584 242,814 155,973 363,489
EBITDA 3,417 (1,518) (23,891) (16,788)
Net Income 2,564 (2,376) (24,419) (17,709)
Total Assets 114,893 115,334 186,205 214,873
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AAN Digital Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0ó000 28-Nov-2011 000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000000
00000000 0ó000 20-Aug-2009 000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000000
Metrored Móvil 27-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AAN Digital Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 AAN Digital Services Chairman 000 0000