Akzo Nobel India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,436
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AKZOINDIA
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $26.13
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Akzo Nobel India General Information

Description

Akzo Nobel India Ltd manufactures and sells a variety of chemicals and coatings. The company organizes itself into only segments based on the product type. The coatings segment, which generates the vast majority of revenue, sells decorative paints under the Dulux brand and performance coatings for ships, cars, aircraft, and buildings. The vast majority of revenue comes from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ici India
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • Geetanjali Apartment
  • 1st Floor, 8-B, Middleton Street
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700071
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akzo Nobel India Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.13 $26.46 $25.77 - $34.52 $1.19B 45.5M 10.5K $0.87

Akzo Nobel India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 1,310,489 1,367,280 1,296,863 1,093,352
Revenue 394,146 322,930 371,356 413,744
EBITDA 59,754 46,210 53,596 52,820
Net Income 39,790 27,903 33,413 30,146
Total Assets 329,541 344,485 308,380 302,077
Total Debt 10,730 8,700 8,526 418
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Akzo Nobel India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harshi Rastogi Chief Financial Officer
To view Akzo Nobel India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Akzo Nobel India Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Akzo Nobel India Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Akzo Nobel India Board Member 000 0000
To view Akzo Nobel India’s complete board members history, request access »

Akzo Nobel India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial