Blue Willow Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Blue Willow Systems General Information

Description

Developer of wearable and non-wearable sensor devices designed to offer end-to-end senior resident safety services. The company's wearable and non-wearable sensor devices monitor the health and fitness of senior family members with automatic monitoring and alerting based on intelligent sensors, enabling consumers to enhance the care and well-being of seniors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azure WearTech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 333 Ravenswood Avenue
  • Suite 409-244
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025-3493
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Willow Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 13-Aug-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Jun-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Blue Willow Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blue Willow Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of wearable and non-wearable sensor devices designed to offer end-to-end senior resident safety services. The
Monitoring Equipment
Menlo Park, CA
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
0000000000 000000000
Brookfield, WI
000000&0

0000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000 000000000
Concord, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue Willow Systems Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Honeywell Life Care Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Brookfield, WI 000000&0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Concord, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue Willow Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vikram Devdas Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Shane McNamara Co-Founder
Fara Gold Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Willow Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Vikram Devdas Blue Willow Systems Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Blue Willow Systems Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Big Basin Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stanford Angels and Entrepreneurs Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Umesh Padval Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Blue Willow Systems’s complete investors history, request access »