EdjAnalytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

EdjAnalytics General Information

Description

Developer of a revenue-generating analytics platform designed to provide actionable insights that eliminate guesswork and maximize revenue. The company's platform provides a decision model that gathers business and organizational context for a specific decision and identifies all of the possible outcomes based on an existing data set, enabling clients to make better and more impactful decisions through actionable data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banyan Analytics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 552 East Market Street
  • Suite 201
  • Louisville, KY 40202
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EdjAnalytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2023 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Debt - PPP 30-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 09-Feb-2018 $2.19M $4.54M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Mar-2016 $2.35M $2.35M Completed Generating Revenue
To view EdjAnalytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EdjAnalytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a revenue-generating analytics platform designed to provide actionable insights that eliminate guesswork an
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Louisville, KY
6 As of 2022
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000000000000000
Vancouver, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000 000 0000000000
Louisville, KY
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EdjAnalytics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Visier Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Splash Analytics Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

EdjAnalytics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210280303-A1 Health care facility monitoring system Inactive 06-Mar-2020 000000000 0

EdjAnalytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EdjAnalytics Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EdjSports 01-Jun-2020 00000 0000 000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0'00
EdjSports 01-May-2017 Seed Round 000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0'00
To view EdjAnalytics’s complete investments history, request access »

EdjAnalytics Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
EdjSports 01-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
EdjSports 01-May-2017 Seed Round 000 Completed
To view EdjAnalytics’s complete exits history, request access »

EdjAnalytics FAQs

  • When was EdjAnalytics founded?

    EdjAnalytics was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of EdjAnalytics?

    Charles Bower Ph.D, Sean O'Leary, and Frank Frigo are the founders of EdjAnalytics.

  • Where is EdjAnalytics headquartered?

    EdjAnalytics is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What is the size of EdjAnalytics?

    EdjAnalytics has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is EdjAnalytics in?

    EdjAnalytics’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is EdjAnalytics a private or public company?

    EdjAnalytics is a Private company.

  • What is EdjAnalytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EdjAnalytics is 000000.

  • How much funding has EdjAnalytics raised over time?

    EdjAnalytics has raised $4.54M.

  • Who are EdjAnalytics’s competitors?

    Visier and Splash Analytics are competitors of EdjAnalytics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »