Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FLSmidth Ventomatic India

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cement material handling and bagging equipment. The company is engaged in the production of rotary packers for bag packing and bag loading systems, silo feeding and extraction systems, bulk loading systems and stationary big bag filling systems for the cement and related industries.

Formerly Known As
EEL India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 402 Udyog Vihar Phase-III
  • Dundahera
  • Gurgaon, 122001
  • India

FLSmidth Ventomatic India Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FLSmidth Ventomatic India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FLSmidth Ventomatic India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FLSmidth Ventomatic India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FLSmidth Ventomatic India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rahul Deshmukh Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »