Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Newmark Grubb Memphis

Newmark Grubb Memphis
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company provides advisory services to commercial and residential real estate sector.

Formerly Known As
Grubb & Ellis Memphis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 555 Perkins Extended
  • Suite 410
  • Memphis, TN 38117
  • United States

Newmark Grubb Memphis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newmark Grubb Memphis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newmark Grubb Memphis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newmark Grubb Memphis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newmark Grubb Memphis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Dewitt Vice President
James Rainer Vice President
Joseph Steffner Founder, Managing Director, President and Principal Broker