Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guilty Soles

Guilty Soles
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$300K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Operator of a membership based fashion club intended to offer accessories. The company's membership based fashion club allows members to purchase latest shoes and handbags at a discounted price, enabling them to browse, find and purchase designers shoes and handbags.

Formerly Known As
Guilty Soles Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Footwear
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 461 Melwood Avenue
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • United States

+1 (412) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guilty Soles’s full profile, request a free trial.

Guilty Soles Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 12-Sep-2017 $300K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Jan-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Guilty Soles Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zappos.com Formerly VC-backed Las Vegas, NV 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Charlestown, MA 000 000.00 000000&0
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Culver City, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Guilty Soles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tommy Wang Executive Chairman & Board Member

Guilty Soles Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joel Adams Guilty Soles Board Member 000 0000
Tommy Wang Guilty Soles Executive Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
William Malloy Guilty Soles Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »