Signami DCS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Signami DCS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of digital signal analysis systems. The company's products include both hardware and software products designed to quickly capture, store, digitize and process signal information, enabling the intelligence agencies to collect signal and analyze.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Signami, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
TriaSys Technologies
Primary Office
  • 9086 Junction Drive
  • Suite 2
  • Annapolis Junction, MD 20701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signami DCS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signami DCS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signami DCS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bert Jones Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Signami DCS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Signami DCS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signami DCS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial