The Doctors Clinic Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

The Doctors Clinic Group General Information

Description

Operator of private medical clinics across the United Kingdom. The company offers services including general practitioner consulting, blood tests, dietitian services, medications and other clinical services, thereby helping people in need of proper healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
London Doctors Clinic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 37.14 East, 37th Floor
  • 1 Canada Square
  • London E14 5AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

The Doctors Clinic Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Doctors Clinic Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Doctors Clinic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Doctors Clinic Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Mezher Chief Executive Officer
Louise Hanks Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Doctors Clinic Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Oakfield Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Oakfield Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

The Doctors Clinic Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Doctors Clinic Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Doctors Clinic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Doctors Clinic Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 20-Apr-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
Maitland Medical 30-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
To view The Doctors Clinic Group’s complete investments history, request access »

The Doctors Clinic Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Soma Health Clinics/Outpatient Services Worcester, United Kingdom 2004
00000000 0000000 Other Healthcare Services Chislehurst, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Doctors Clinic Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »