Banca del Territorio Lombardo Credito Cooperativo Soc Coop Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banca del Territorio Lombardo Credito Cooperativo Soc Coop General Information

Description

Provider of banking services for private individuals and businesses. The company operates as a credit bank and is engaged in providing current accounts, funding, home banking, internet banking, consultancy for management of import and export practices, loan facility, and other investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BCC, BCC Pompiano Franciacorta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Banks
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Banca di Bedizzole Turano Valvestino Credito Cooperativo
Primary Office
  • Piazza S. Andrea, 12
  • 25030 Pompiano
  • Italy
+39 030 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca del Territorio Lombardo Credito Cooperativo Soc Coop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca del Territorio Lombardo Credito Cooperativo Soc Coop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca del Territorio Lombardo Credito Cooperativo Soc Coop Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luigi Mensi Direttore Generale
Ubaldo Casalini Presidente
Giovanni Varinelli Vice Presidente
To view Banca del Territorio Lombardo Credito Cooperativo Soc Coop’s complete executive team members history, request access »