Nestar Residential Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Nestar Residential General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services based in Spain. The company offers residential apartments and commercial spaces for sale, as well as rental purposes to customers.

Contact Information

Website
nestarhomes.es
Formerly Known As
Lazora
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Calle José Rizal 55
  • Local 6
  • 28043 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nestar Residential Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nestar Residential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nestar Residential Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nestar Residential‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nestar Residential Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Residencias de Estudiantes 13-Jul-2011 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Residencias de Estudiantes PE Growth/Expansion Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Nestar Residential’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nestar Residential FAQs

  • When was Nestar Residential founded?

    Nestar Residential was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Nestar Residential headquartered?

    Nestar Residential is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What industry is Nestar Residential in?

    Nestar Residential’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Nestar Residential a private or public company?

    Nestar Residential is a Private company.

  • What is Nestar Residential’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nestar Residential is 000000.

  • How much funding has Nestar Residential raised over time?

    Nestar Residential has raised $19.5M.

  • Who are Nestar Residential’s investors?

    Bancale Servicios Integrale has invested in Nestar Residential.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »