TSG IT Advanced Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TSG IT Advanced Systems General Information

Description

Developer of C4ISTAR, HLS, and cyber security software. The company engaged in the fields of command and control systems, intelligence, homeland security and cyber security.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ness TSG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • P.O.B 58010
  • Tel Aviv 61580
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSG IT Advanced Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSG IT Advanced Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSG IT Advanced Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of C4ISTAR, HLS, and cyber security software. The company engaged in the fields of command and control systems
Security Services (B2B)
Tel Aviv, Israel
201 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000000000 00000000
Colorado Springs, CO
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TSG IT Advanced Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Angel-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 000000000
To view TSG IT Advanced Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

TSG IT Advanced Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Zinderman Chief Executive Officer
Uri Degen Ph.D Vice President, Contracts & Marketing Support
To view TSG IT Advanced Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSG IT Advanced Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TSG IT Advanced Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSG IT Advanced Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial